Super Rugby Teams - Round Three



  • Blues v Chiefs - Eden Park, Auckland

    02 Mar 7:35 PM

    1 Pauliasi Manu, 2 James Parsons, 3 Ofa Tuungafasi, 4 Patrick Tuipulotu, 5 Scott Scrafton, 6 Jimmy Tupou, 7 Murphy Taramai, 8 Akira Ioane; 9 Augustine Pulu ©, 10 Bryn Gatland, 11 Rieko Ioane, 12 TJ Faiane, 13 George Moala, 14 Matt Duffie, 15 Melani Nanai
    Reserves: 16 Leni Apisai, 17 Alex Hodgman, 18 Michael Tamoaieta, 19 Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 20 Jerome Kaino, 21 Sam Nock, 22 Daniel Kirkpatrick, 23 Michael Collins

    Shaun Stevenson, Sean Wainui, Anton Lienert-Brown, Johnny Fa'auli, Solomon Alaimalo, Damian McKenzie, Brad Weber, Taleni Seu, Sam Cane (c), Liam Messam, Michael Allardice, Brodie Retallick, Nepo Laulala, Nathan Harris, Aidan Ross
    Reserves: Liam Polwart, Karl Tu'inukuafe, Angus Ta'avao, Mitchell Brown/Luke Jacobson, Lachlan Boshier, Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, Tiaan Falcon, Bailyn Sullivan/Declan O'Donnell


    Reds v Brumbies - Brisbane

    02 Mar 10:00 PM

    1 James Slipper (c), 2 Brandon Paenga-Amosa, 3 Taniela Tupou, 4 Izack Rodda, 5 Kane Douglas, 6 Adam Korczyk, 7 Liam Wright, 8 Caleb Timu, 9 James Tuttle, 10 Jono Lance, 11 To Nabuli, 12 Duncan Paia’aua, 13 Samu Kerevi, 14 Chris Feauai-Sautia, 15 Aidan Toua
    Reserves: 16 Alex Mafi, 17 JP Smith, 18 Sef Fa’agase, 19 Harry Hockings, 20 Angus Scott-Young, 21 Tate McDermott, 22 Hamish Stewart, 23 Filipo Daugunu

    15 Tom Banks, 14 Henry Speight, 13 Tevita Kuridrani, 12 Kyle Godwin, 11 Chance Peni, 10 Christian Lealiifano, 9 Joe Powell, 8 Isi Naisarani, 7 Tom Cusack, 6 Lachlan McCaffrey, 5 Sam Carter, 4 Rory Arnold, 3 Allan Alaalatoa, 2 Josh Mann-Rea, 1 Ben Alexander
    Reserves: 16 Robbie Abel, 17 Nic Mayhew, 18 Les Leuluaialii-Makin, 19 Blake Enever, 20 Lolo Fakaosilea, 21 Matt Lucas, 22 Wharenui Hawera, 23 Lausii Taliauli


    Crusaders v Stormers - AMI Stadium, Christchurch

    03 Mar 7:35 PM

    1 Wyatt Crockett, 2 Codie Taylor, 3 Michael Alaalatoa, 4 Scott Barrett, 5 Sam Whitelock (c), 6 Pete Samu, 7 Billy Harmon, 8 Jordan Taufua, 9 Bryn Hall, 10 Richie Mo'unga, 11 George Bridge, 12 Ryan Crotty, 13 Jack Goodhue, 14 Seta Tamanivalu, 15 David Havili
    Reserves: 16 Andrew Makalio, 17 Chris King, 18 Oliver Jager, 19 Luke Romano, 20 Heiden Bedwell-Curtis, 21 Mitch Drummond, 22 Mitch Hunt, 23 Manasa Mataele

    15 SP Marais, 14 Seabelo Senatla, 13 EW Viljoen, 12 Damian de Allende, 11 Raymond Rhule, 10 Dillyn Leyds, 9 Dewaldt Duvenage, 8 Nizaam Carr, 7 Cobus Wiese, 6 Siya Kolisi (captain), 5 Pieter-Steph du Toit, 4 JD Schickerling, 3 Wilco Louw, 2 Ramone Samuels, 1 JC Janse van Resnburg.
    Reserves: 16 Dean Muir, 17 Steven Kitshoff, 18 Carlu Sadie, 19 Jan de Klerk, 20 Sikhumbuzo Notshe, 21 Kobus van Dyk, 22 Justin Phillips, 23 George Whitehead


    Sunwolves v Rebels - Tokyo

    03 Mar 5:15 PM

    Robbie Robinson, Akihito Yamada, Timothy Lafaele, Ryoto Nakamura, William Tupou, Hayden Parker, Yutaka Nagare (c), Ed Quirk, Lappies Labuschagne, Michael Leitch, Willie Britz, Sam Wykes, Jiwon Koo, Shota Horie, Craig Millar
    Reserves: Atsushi Sakate, Keita Inagaki, Asaeli Ai Valu, James Moore, Yoshitaka Tokunaga, Fumiaki Tanaka, Harumichi Tatekawa, Ryuji Noguchi

    Dane Haylett-Petty, Jack Maddocks, Tom English, Reece Hodge, Sefa Naivalu, Jack Debreczeni, Will Genia, Amanaki Mafi, Angus Cottrell, Lopeti Timani, Adam Coleman (capt), Matt Philip, Jermaine Ainsley, Jordan Uelese, Tetera Faulkner
    Reserves: Anaru Rangi, Fereti Sa'aga, Sam Talakai, Geoff Parling, Ross Haylett-Petty, Colby Fainga'a, Michael Ruru, Billy Meakes


    Sharks v Waratahs - Durban

    04 Mar 2:05 AM

    15 Lwazi Mvovo, 14 Kobus van Wyk, 13 Lukhanyo Am, 12 Andre Esterhuizen, 11 Sbu Nkosi, 10 Robert du Preez, 9 Louis Schreuder, 8 Keegan Daniel, 7 Tyler Paul, 6 Jacques Vermeulen, 5 Stephan Lewies, 4 Ruan Botha (captain), 3 Thomas du Toit, 2 Franco Marais, 1 Beast Mtawarira
    Reseerves: 16 Akker van der Merwe, 17 Juan Schoeman, 18 John-Hubert Meyer, 19 Hyron Andrews, 20 Tera Mtembu, 21 Cameron Wright, 22 Marius Louw, 23 Curwin Bosch

    Israel Folau, Andrew Kellaway, Lalakai Foketi, Kurtley Beale, Curtis Rona, Bernard Foley, Jake Gordon, Jed Holloway, Michael Hooper (c), Michael Wells, Tom Staniforth, Ned Hanigan, Paddy Ryan, Damien Fitzpatrick, Tom Robertson
    Reserves: Hugh Roach, Harry Johnson-Holmes, Kalivati Tawake, Nick Palmer, Will Miller, Mitch Short, Bryce Hegarty, Alex Newsome


    Bulls v Lions - Pretoria

    04 Mar 4:15 AM

    15 Divan Rossouw, 14 Travis Ismaiel, 13 Jesse Kriel, 12 Burger Odendaal (co-captain), 11 Johnny Kotze, 10 Handré Pollard, 9 Andre Warner, 8 Hanro Liebenberg, 7 Thembelani Bholi, 6 Roelof Smit, 5 Lood de Jager, 4 RG Snyman, 3 Frans van Wyk, 2 Jaco Visagie, 1 Pierre Schoeman
    Reserves: 16 Adriaan Strauss, 17 Lizo Gqoboka, 18 Conraad van Vuuren, 19 Nic de Jager (co-captain), 20 Marco van Staden, 21 Embrose Papier, 22 Marnitz Boshoff, 23 Duncan Matthews

    Andries Coetzee, Sylvian Mahuza, Lionel Mapoe, Rohan Janse van Rensburg, Aphiwe Dyantyi, Elton Jantjies, Ross Cronje, Warren Whiteley (c), Franco Mostert, Cyle Brink, Marvin Orie, Andries Ferreira, Ruan Dreyer, Malcolm Marx, Jacques van Rooyen
    Reserves: Robbie Coetzee, Dylan Smith, Jacobie Adriaanse, Lourens Erasmus, Marnus Schoeman, Marco Janse van Vuren, Harold Vorster, Madosh Tambwe


    Jaguares v Hurricanes - Buenos Aires

    04 Mar 10:40 AM

    15 Joaquin Tuculet, 14 Bautista Delguy, 13 Matias Orlando, 12 Bautista Ezcurra, 11 Emiliano Boffelli, 10 Nicolas Sanchez, 9 Gonzalo Bertranou,
    8 Tomas Lezana, 7 Javier Ortega Desio, 6 Pablo Matera (c), 5 Matias Alemanno, 4 Marcos Kremer, 3 Nahuel Tetaz Chaparro, 2 Agustin Creevy, 1 Felipe Arregui
    Reserves: 16 Julian Montoya, 17 Javier Diaz, 18 Juan Pablo Zeiss, 19 Guido Petti, 20 Juan Martin Leguizamon, 21 Martin Landajo, 22 Juan Martin Hernandez, 23 Sebastian Cancelliere

    1 Chris Eves, 2 Ricky Riccitelli, 3 Ben May, 4 Vaea Fifita, 5 Sam Lousi, 6 Brad Shields, 7 Ardie Savea, 8 Gareth Evans, 9 TJ Perenara, 10 Beauden Barrett, 11 Ben Lam, 12 Ngani Laumape, 13 Matt Proctor, 14 Julian Savea, 15 Jordie Barrett
    Reserves: 16 James O'Reilly, 17 Fraser Armstrong, 18 Alex Fidow, 19 Michael Fatialofa, 20 Blade Thomson, 21 Jamie Booth, 22 Jackson Garden-Bachop, 23 Vince Aso




  • Referee appointments

    Match Blues v Chiefs @ Eden Park, Auckland
    Date Friday 2 March
    Kick-off 19:35 NZT
    Referee Ben O'Keeffe
    AR1 Brendan Pickerill
    AR2 Angus Mabey
    TMO Ben Skeen
    Match Reds v Brumbies @ Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
    Date Friday 2 March
    Kick-off 22:00 NZT
    Referee Angus Gardner
    AR1 Will Houston
    AR2 James Leckie
    TMO George Ayoub
    Match Sunwolves v Rebels@ Prince Chichibu Stadium, Tokyo
    Date Saturday 3 March
    Kick-off 17:15 NZT
    Referee Egon Seconds
    AR1 Paul Williams
    AR2 Shuhei Kubo
    TMO Minoru Fuji
    Match Crusaders v Stormers @ AMI Stadium, Christchurch
    Date Saturday 3 March
    Kick-off 19:35 NZT
    Referee Nic Berry
    AR1 Jamie Nutbrown
    AR2 Cam Stone
    TMO Shane McDermott
    Match Sharks v Waratahs @ Kings Park Stadium, Durban
    Date Sunday 4 March
    Kick-off 2:05 NZT
    Referee Jaco Peyper
    AR1 AJ Jacobs
    AR2 Archie Sehlako
    TMO Marius Jonker
    Match Bulls v Lions @ Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
    Date Sunday 4 March
    Kick-off 4:15 NZT
    Referee Marius van der Westhuizen
    AR1 Rasta Rasivhenge
    AR2 Stephan Geldenhuys
    TMO Christie du Preez
    Match Jaguares v Hurricanes @ Estadio Jose Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
    Date Sunday 4 March
    Kick-off 10:40 NZT
    Referee Nick Briant
    AR1 Mike Fraser
    AR2 Jose Covassi
    TMO Santiago Borsani

    Bye: Highlanders


Log in to reply