Super Rugby Teams - Round Four



  • Highlanders v Stormers - Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin

    09 Mar 7:35 PM

    1 Daniel Lienert-Brown, 2 Liam Coltman, 3 Siate Tokolahi, 4 Jackson Hemopo, 5 Tom Franklin, 6 Liam Squire, 7 Dillon Hunt, 8 Luke Whitelock, 9 Aaron Smith, 10 Lima Sopoaga, 11 Tevita Nabura, 12 Teihorangi Walden, 13 Rob Thompson, 14 Waisake Naholo, 15 Ben Smith (C)
    Reserves: 16 Greg Pleasants-Tate, 17 Ski Seiuli, 18 Tyrel Lomax, 19 Shannon Frizell, 20 Elliot Dixon Dan Pryor, 21 Josh Renton, 22 Fletcher Smith, 23 Matt Faddes

    SP Marais, Dillyn Leyds, EW Viljoen, Damian de Allende, Raymond Rhule, Damian Willemse, Dewaldt Duvenage, Nizaam Carr, Kobus van Dyk, Siya Kolisi (c), Chris van Zyl, Jan de Klerk, Wilco Louw, Ramone Samuels, Steven Kitshoff
    Reserves: Dean Muir, JC Janse van Rensburg, Carlu Sadie, Salmaan Moerat, Pieter-Steph du Toit/George Whitehead, Sikhumbuzo Notshe, Justin Phillips, JJ Engelbrecht


    Rebels v Brumbies - Melbourne

    09 Mar 9:45 PM

    Dane Haylett-Petty, Jack Maddocks, Tom English (c), Reece Hodge, Sefa Naivalu, Jack Debreczeni, Will Genia, Amanaki Mafi, Angus Cottrell, Lopeti Timani, Ross Haylett-Petty, Matt Philip, Jermaine Ainsley, Jordan Uelese, Tetera Faulkner
    Reserves: Anaru Rangi, Ben Daley, Sam Talakai, Colby Fainga’a, Richard Hardwick, Michael Ruru, Billy Meakes, Marika Koroibete

    Tom Banks, Henry Speight, Tevita Kuridrani, Kyle Godwin, Chance Peni, Christian Lealiifano, Joe Powell, Isi Naisarani, Lolo Fakaosilea, Lachlan McCaffrey, Sam Carter (c), Rory Arnold, Allan Alaalatoa, Josh Mann-Rea, Scott Sio
    Reserves: Folau Fainga’a, Faalelei Sione, Leslie Leuluaialii-Makin, Richie Arnold, Tom Cusack, Matt Lucas, Wharenui Hawera, Andy Muirhead


    Hurricanes v Crusaders - Westpac Stadium, Wellington

    10 Mar 7:35 PM

    1 Chris Eves, 2 Ricky Riccitelli, 3 Ben May, 4 Vaea Fifita, 5 Sam Lousi, 6 Brad Shield (C), 7 Ardie Savea, 8 Gareth Evans, 9 TJ Perenara, 10 Beauden Barrett, 11 Ben Lam, 12 Ngani Laumape, 13 Matt Proctor, 14 Julian Savea, 15 Jordie Barrett
    Reserves: 16 Asafo Aumua, 17 Fraser Armstrong, 18 Marcel Renata, 19 Michael Fatialofa, 20 Blade Thomson, 21 Richard Judd, 22 Ihaia West, 23 Vince Aso

    David Havili, Seta Tamanivalu, Jack Goodhue, Ryan Crotty, George Bridge, Mitchell Hunt, Bryn Hall, Jordan Taufua, Matt Todd, Heiden Bedwell-Curtis, Sam Whitelock (captain), Scott Barrett, Michael Alaalatoa, Codie Taylor, Wyatt Crockett
    Reserves: Ben Funnell, Chris King, Oliver Jager, Luke Romano, Billy Harmon, Mitchell Drummond, Mike Delany, Manasa Mataele


    Reds v Bulls - Brisbane

    10 Mar 9:45 PM

    Aidan Toua, Filipo Daugunu, Chris Feauai-Sautia, Samu Kerevi, Eto Nabuli, Jono Lance, James Tuttle, Caleb Timu, Liam Wright, Adam Korczyk, Kane Douglas, Izack Rodda, Taniela Tupou, Brandon Paenga-Amosa, James Slipper (c)
    Reserves: Alex Mafi, JP Smith, Sef Fa’agase, Harry Hockings, Angus Scott-Young, Tate McDermott, Hamish Stewart, Duncan Paia’aua

    15 Warrick Gelant, 14 Travis Ismaiel, 13 Jesse Kriel, 12 Johnny Kotze, 11 Duncan Matthews, 10 Handre Pollard (captain), 9 Andre Warner, 8 Nick de Jager, 7 Hanro Liebenberg, 6 Roelof Smit, 5 Lood de Jager, 4 RG Snyman, 3 Frans van Wyk, 2 Jaco Visagie, 1 Pierre Schoeman.
    Reserves: 16 Adriaan Strauss, 17 Lizo Gqoboka, 18 Trevor Nyakane, 19 Jason Jenkins, 20 Marco van Staden, 21 Embrose Papier, 22 Marnitz Boshoff, 23 Divan Rossouw


    Sharks v Sunwolves - Durban

    11 Mar 2:05 AM

    15 Curwin Bosch, 14 Sbu Nkosi, 13 Lukhanyo Am, 12 Andre Esterhuizen, 11 Makazole Mapimpi, 10 Robert du Preez, 9 Louis Schreuder, 8 Tera Mtembu, 7 Jacques Vermeulen, 6 Wian Vosloo, 5 Stephan Lewies, 4 Ruan Botha (captain) 3 John-Hubert Meyer, 2 Akker van der Merwe, 1 Tendai Mtawarira
    Reserves: 16. Chiliboy Ralepelle, 17 Juan Schoeman, 18 Ross Geldenhuys, 19 Gideon Koegelenberg, 20 Keegan Daniel, 21 Cameron Wright, 22 Marius Louw, 23 Lwazi Mvovo

    15 Kotaro Matsushima, 14 Lomano Lemeki, 13 Sione Teaupa, 12 Michael Little, 11 William Topou, 10 Harumichi Tatekawa, 9 Keisuke Uchida, 8 Ed Quirk, 7 Yoshitaka Tokunaga, 6 Michael Leitch, 5 Grant Hattingh, 4 Kazuki Himeno, 3 Takuma Asahara, 2 Yusuke Niwai, 1 Craig Millar
    Reserves: 16 Atshushi Sakate, 17 Shintaro Ishihara, 18 Hencus van Wyk, 19 Wimpie van der Walt, 20 Lappies Labuschagne, 21 Yutaka Nagare, 22 Ryoto Nakamura, 23 Robbie Robinson


    Lions v Blues - Johannesburg

    11 Mar 4:15 AM

    1 Alex Hodgman, 2 James Parsons ©, 3 Ofa Tuungafasi, 4 Patrick Tuipulotu, 5 Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 6 Jerome Kaino, 7 Antonio Kiri Kiri, 8 Akira Ioane, 9 Sam Nock, 10 Bryn Gatland, 11 Melani Nanai, 12 Sonny Bill Williams, 13 Rieko Ioane, 14 Matt Duffie,15 Michael Collins
    Reserves: 16 Ross Wright, 17 Pauliasi Manu, 18 Michael Tamoaieta, 19 Scott Scrafton, 20 Jimmy Tupou, 21 Murphy Taramai, 22 Jonathan Ruru, 23 Stephen Perofeta

    15 Andries Coetzee, 14 Sylvian Mahuza, 13 Lionel Mapoe, 12 Rohan Janse van Rensburg 11 Aphiwe Dyantyi, 10 Elton Jantjies, 9 Ross Cronje, 8 Warren Whiteley (captain), 7 Franco Mostert, 6 Cyle Brink, 5 Marvin Orie, 4 Andries Ferreira, 3 Ruan Dreyer, 2 Malcolm Marx, 1 Jacques van Rooyen
    Reserves: 16 Robbie Coetzee, 17 Dylan Smith, 18 Jacobie Adriaanse, 19 Lourens Erasmus, 20 Kwagga Smith, 21 Hacjivah Dayimani, 22 Ashlon Davids, 23 Harold Vorster


    Jaguares v Waratahs - Buenos Aires

    11 Mar 10:40 AM

    Joaquin Tuculet, Bautista Delguy, Matias Orlando, Santiago Iglesias, Emiliano Boffelli, Nicolas Sanchez, Gonzalo Bertranou, Javier Ortega Desio, Marcos Kremer, Pablo Matera (c), Tomas Lavanini, Matias Alemanno, Nahuel Tetaz Chaparro, Agustin Creevy, Felipe Arregui
    Reserves: Julian Montoya, Santiago Botta, Juan Pablo Zeiss, Guido Petti, Juan Manuel Leguizamon, Felipe Ezcurra, Joaquin Diaz Bonilla, Sebastian Cancelliere

    Israel Folau, Alex Newsome, Lalakai Foketi, Kurtley Beale, Curtis Rona, Bernard Foley, Jake Gordon, Jed Holloway, Michael Hooper (capt), Michael Wells, Tom Staniforth, Ned Hanigan, Paddy Ryan, Damien Fitzpatrick, Tom Robertson,
    Reserves: Tolu Latu, Harry Johnson-Holmes, Kalivati Tawake, Nick Palmer, Will Miller, Nick Duffy, Bryce Hegarty, Taqele Naiyaravoro




  • NSW Waratahs: Israel Folau, Alex Newsome, Lalakai Foketi, Kurtley Beale, Curtis Rona, Bernard Foley, Jake Gordon, Jed Holloway, Michael Hooper (capt), Michael Wells, Tom Staniforth, Ned Hanigan, Paddy Ryan, Damien Fitzpatrick, Tom Robertson,

    Reserves: Tolu Latu, Harry Johnson-Holmes, Kalivati Tawake, Nick Palmer, Will Miller, Nick Duffy, Bryce Hegarty, Taqele Naiyaravoro.



  • Round 4 - Referee appointments

    Match Highlanders v Stormers @ Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
    Date Friday 9 March
    Kick-off 7:35 pm NZT
    Referee Glen Jackson
    AR1 Paul Williams
    AR2 Angus Mabey
    TMO Glenn Newman
    Match Rebels v Brumbies @ AAMI Park, Melbourne
    Date Friday 9 March
    Kick-off 9:45 pm NZT
    Referee Will Houston
    AR1 Graham Cooper
    AR2 James Leckie
    TMO Ian Smith
    Match Hurricanes v Crusaders @ Westpac Stadium, Wellington
    Date Saturday 10 March
    Kick-off 7:35 pm NZT
    Referee Brendan Pickerill
    AR1 Paul Williams
    AR2 Cam Stone
    TMO Glenn Newman
    Match Reds v Bulls @ Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
    Date Saturday 10 March
    Kick-off 9:45 pm NZT
    Referee Jamie Nutbrown
    AR1 Will Houston
    AR2 Graham Cooper
    TMO Damien Mitchelmore
    Match Sharks v Sunwolves @ Kings Park Stadium, Durban
    Date Sunday 11 March
    Kick-off 2:05 am NZT
    Referee Federico Anselmi
    AR1 Egon Seconds
    AR2 Archie Sehlako
    TMO Shaun Veldsman
    Match Lions v Blues @ Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
    Date Sunday 11 March
    Kick-off 4:15 am NZT
    Referee Nic Berry
    AR1 AJ Jacobs
    AR2 Jaco Pretorius
    TMO Willie Vos
    Match Jaguares v Waratahs @ Estadio Jose Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
    Date Sunday 11 March
    Kick-off 10:40 am NZT
    Referee Mike Fraser
    AR1 Nick Briant
    AR2 Pablo Deluca
    TMO Santiago Borsani

    Bye: Chiefs


Log in to reply