Super Rugby Teams - Round Six



  • Crusaders v Bulls - AMI Stadium, Christchurch

    23 Mar 7:35 PM

    David Havili, Manasa Mataele, Jack Goodhue, Ryan Crotty, George Bridge, Mitchell Hunt, Mitchell Drummond, Jordan Taufua, Billy Harmon, Heiden Bedwell-Curtis, Sam Whitelock (captain), Scott Barrett, Michael Alaalatoa, Codie Taylor, Tim Perry
    Reserves: Ben Funnell, Wyatt Crockett, Oli Jager, Quinten Strange, Tom Sanders, Bryn Hall, Brett Cameron, Braydon Ennor

    Warrick Gelant, Travis Ismaiel, Jesse Kriel, Burger Odendaal (c), Divan Rossouw, Handre Pollard, Embrose Papier, Tim Agaba, Hanro Liebenberg, Roelof Smit, Lood de Jager, Jason Jenkins, Trevor Nyakane, Jaco Visagie, Pierre Schoeman
    Reserves: Adriaan Strauss, Lizo Gqoboka, Frans van Wyk, Hendre Stassen, Marco van Staden, Ivan van Zyl, Manie Libbok, Johnny Kotze


    Rebels v Sharks - Melbourne

    23 Mar 9:45 PM

    Jack Maddocks, Sefa Naivalu, Reece Hodge, Billy Meakes, Marika Koroibete, Jack Debreczeni, Will Genia, Amanaki Mafi, Colby Fainga’a, Angus Cottrell, Adam Coleman (c), Geoff Parling, Jermaine Ainsley, Anaru Rangi, Tetera Faulkner
    Reserves: Mahe Vailanu, Fereti Sa’aga, Sam Talakai, Matt Philip, Ross Haylett-Petty, Richard Hardwick, Michael Ruru, Tom English

    Curwin Bosch, Sbu Nkosi, Lukhanyo Am, Marius Louw, Lwazi Mvovo, Robert du Preez, Louis Schreuder, Tera Mtembu, Jean-Luc du Preez, Jacques Vermeulen, Stephan Lewies, Ruan Botha (c), Thomas du Toit, Akker van der Merwe, Tendai Mtawarira
    Reserves: Franco Marais, Juan Schoeman, John-Hubert Meyer, Hyron Andrews, Wian Vosloo, Cameron Wright, Kobus van Wyk, Garth April


    Sunwolves v Chiefs - Tokyo

    24 Mar 5:15 PM

    Ryuji Noguchi, Kotaro Matsushima, Timothy Lafaele, Michael Little, Hosea Saumaki, Yu Tamura, Fumiaki Tanaka, Willie Britz (c), Ed Quirk, Michael Leitch, Kazuki Himeno, Uwe Helu, Hencus van Wyk, Shota Horie, Keita Inagaki
    Reserves: Yusuke Niwai, Craig Millar, Jiwon Koo, Wimpie van der Walt, Yoshitaka Tokunaga, Yutaka Nagare, Robbie Robinson, Will Tupou

    Marty McKenzie, Toni Pulu, Anton Lienert-Brown, Johnny Fa'auli, Solomon Alaimalo, Damian McKenzie, Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, Taleni Seu, Sam Cane (c), Lachlan Boshier, Tyler Ardron, Brodie Retallick, Angus Ta'avao, Nathan Harris, Aidan Ross
    Reserves: Liam Polwart, Karl Tu'inukaufe, Jeff Thwaites, Michael Allardice, Mitchell Karpik, Brad Weber, Sean Wainui, Bailyn Sullivan


    Hurricanes v Highlanders - Westpac Stadium, Wellington

    24 Mar 7:35 PM

    Jordie Barrett, Julian Savea, Matt Proctor, Ngani Laumape, Ben Lam, Beauden Barrett, TJ Perenara, Gareth Evans, Ardie Savea, Brad Shields (c), Sam Lousi, Murray Douglas, Ben May, Ricky Riccitelli, Chris Eves
    Reserves: Asafo Aumua, Fraser Armstrong, Jeff To'omaga-Allen, Michael Fatialofa, Reed Prinsep, Richard Judd, Ihaia West, Vince Aso

    Ben Smith (co-captain), Waisake Naholo, Rob Thompson, Tei Walden, Tevita Li, Lima Sopoaga, Aaron Smith, Luke Whitelock, Dillon Hunt, Elliot Dixon, Tom Franklin, Jackson Hemopo, Tyrel Lomax, Liam Coltman, Daniel Lienert-Brown
    Reserves: Ash Dixon (co-captain), Aki Seiuli, Siate Tokolahi, Shannon Frizell, Marino Mikaele Tu'u, Kayne Hammington, Josh Ioane, Matt Faddes


    Stormers v Reds - Cape Town

    25 Mar 4:15 AM

    Craig Barry, JJ Engelbrecht, EW Viljoen, Damian De Allende, Raymond Rhule, Damian Willemse, Dewaldt Duvenage, Nizaam Carr, Cobus Wiese, Siya Kolisi (c), 5 Pieter-Steph du Toit, Jan de Klerk, Wilco Louw, Ramone Samuels, JC Janse van Rensburg
    Reserves: Dean Muir, Steven Kitshoff, Carlu Sadie, Chris van Zyl, Kobus van Dyk, Sikhumbuzo Notshe, Justin Phillips, George Whitehead.

    Aidan Toua, Filipo Daugunu, Samu Kerevi, Duncan Paia’aua, Chris Feauai-Sautia, Jono Lance, Ben Lucas, Caleb Timu, Adam Korczyk, Angus Scott-Young, Kane Douglas, Izack Rodda, Taniela Tupou, Alex Mafi, James Slipper (c)
    Reserves: Brandon Paenga-Amosa, JP Smith, Sef Fa’agase, Harry Hockings, Scott Higginbotham, Tate McDermott, Hamish Stewart, Eto Nabuli


    Jaguares v Lions - Buenos Aires

    25 Mar 10:40 AM

    Joaquin Tuculet, Bautista Delguy, Matias Orlando, Bautista Ezcurra, Emiliano Boffelli, Nicolas Sanchez, Gonzalo Bertranou, Javier Ortega Desio, Marcos Kremer, Pablo Matera (c), Tomas Lavanini, Matias Alemanno, Nahuel Tetaz Chaparro, Agustin Creevy, Santiago Garcia Botta
    Reserves: Julian Montoya, Felipe Arregui, Juan Pablo Zeiss, Guido Petti, Juan Manuel Leguizamon, Martin Landajo, Jeronimo de la Fuente, Ramiro Moyano

    Andries Coetzee, Sylvian Mahuza, Lionel Mapoe, Rohan Janse van Rensburg, Aphiwe Dyantyi, Elton Jantjies, Marco Jansen van Vuren, Kwagga Smith, Robert Kruger, Cyle Brink, Franco Mostert (c), Marvin Orie, Ruan Dreyer, Robbie Coetzee, Jacques van Rooyen
    Reserves: Malcolm Marx, Dylan Smith, Johannes Jonker, Lourens Erasmus, Len Massyn, Dillon Smit, Howard Mnisi, Shaun Reynolds



Log in to reply