NPC week 6



  • Southland v Bay of Plenty

    Invercargill, Sept 21 7:35pm

    Junior Ngaluafe, Mike Molloy, Dylan Collier, James Schrader, Jaye Thompson- Te Muunu, Wharenui Hawera, Jimmy Cowan, Mika Mafi, Elliot Dixon, Bill Fukofuka, Matt Philip, Mike McKee, Guy Millar, Brayden Mitchell, Joseph Walsh
    Reserves: Jason Rutledge, Peni Ravi, Morgan Mitchell, Tim Boys, Josh Clark, Michael Dowsett, Greg Dyer, Keanu Kahukura

    1 Aidan Ross, 2 Liam Polwart, 3 Pingi Tala'apitaga, 4 Troy Callander, 5 Culum Retallick ©, 6 Jesse Parete, 7 Hugh Blake, 8 Joe Tupe, 9 Ruki Tipuna, 10 Kelly Haimona, 11 Regan Ware, 12 Terrence Hepetema Dan Hollinshead, 13 Teddy Stanaway, 14 Monty Ioane, 15 Isaac Te Aute
    Reserves: 16 Joseph Royal, 17 Solomona Sakalia, 18 Siegfried Fisi'ihoi, 19 Shahn Eru, 20 Henry Stowers, 21 Te Aihe Toma, 22 Dan Hollinshead Nick Evemy, 23 Te Rangi Fraser
    (Hepetema was initially named but is now injured)


    Northland v Wellington

    Whangarei, 22 Sept 7:35 pm

    Guy Wood, Solomon Alaimalo, Tamati Tua, Dan Hawkins, Jone Macilai, Peter Breen, Sam Nock, Kara Pryor, Jack Ram, Tom Robinson, Shane Neville, Josh Goodhue, Phil Kite, Ross Wright, Namatahi Waa
    Reserves: Nick Werahiko, Howard Sililoto, Matt Talaese, Michael Faleafa, Matt Matich, Malcolm MacLeod, Jordan Hyland, Waisea Lawebuka

    Jason Woodward, Joe Hill, Matt Proctor, Shaun Treeby, Wes Goosen, Jackson Garden-Bachop, Hoani Matenga, Greg Foe, Brad Shields, Sam Lousi, Mark Reddish, Chris Baumann, Asafo Aumua, Reggie Goodes
    Reserves: Valentine Meachen, Ha'amea Ahio, Finbarr Kerr-Newell, James Blackwell, Galu Taufale, Sheridan Rangihuna, Pakai Turia, Malo Tuitama


    Counties Manukau v Waikato

    Pukekohe, 23 Sept 7:35 pm

    Luteru Laulala, Sione Fifita, Sam Vaka, Cardiff Vaega, Sherwin Stowers; Piers Francis, Augustine Pulu, Sootala Fa'aso'o, Jordan Taufua, Jimmy Tupou, Matiaha Martin, Viliame Rarasea, Kalolo Tuiloma, Gafatasi Su'a, Sean Bagshaw
    Reserves: Hika Elliot, Pauliasi Manu, Sione Faletau, Matt Vaai, Onosa'i Auva'a, Richard Judd, Nathan de Thierry, Joe Ikenasio

    Tyler Campbell, Iliesa Ratuva Tavuyara, Willis Halaholo, Tevita Taufui, Sevu Reece, Sam Christie, Harrison Levien; Whetu Douglas (c), Mitch Jacobson, Adam Burn, Brian Alainu'uese, Brad Tucker, Josh Iosefa-Scott, Hame Faiva, Latu Talakai
    Reserves: Steven Misa, Tau Koloamatangi, Ayden Johnstone, Leva Fifita, Murray Iti, Pele Cowley, Jason Robertson, Milford Keresoma


    Canterbury v Otago

    Christchurch, 24 Sept 2:35 pm

    Jordie Barrett, Johnny McNicholl, Jack Goodhue, Rob Thompson, Nathan Earle, Richie Mo'unga, Ere Enari, Luke Whitelock [c], Billy Harmon, Reed Prinsep, Dominic Bird, Dave McDuling, Siate Tokolahi, Ben Funnell, Alex Hodgman
    Reserves: Nathan Vella, Daniel Lienert-Brown, Lee-Roy Atalifo, Scott Barrett, Tom Sanders, Jack Stratton, Poasa Waqanibau, Ben Volavola

    Tony Ensor, Mitchell Scott, Matt Faddes, Sio Tomkinson, Fa'asiu Fuata'i, Fletcher Smith, Jonathan Ruru, Paul Grant [captain], James Lentjes, Lee Allen, Blair Tweed, Josh Dickson, Husa Sasagi, Sam Anderson-Heather, Craig Millar
    Reserves: Sekonaia Pole, Michael Mata'afa, Donald Brighhouse, Dillon Hunt, Naulia Dawai, Josh Walden, Scott Eade, Teihorangi Walden


    Taranaki v Manawatu

    New Plymouth, 24 Sept 5:35 pm

    1 Fraser Armstrong, 2 Travis Taylor, 3 Michael Alaalatoa, 4 Tom Parsons, 5 Jackson Hemopo, 6 Harrison Brewer, 7 Callum Gibbins (c), 8 Heiden Bedwell-Curtis, 9 Kayne Hammington, 10 Otere Black, 11 Nathan Tudreu, 12 Ngani Laumape, 13 Curtis Reid, 14 Ambrose Curtis, 15 Jason Emery
    Reserves: 16 Tim Cadwallader, 17 Tukiterangi Raimona, 18 Chris Eves, 19 Liam Hallam-Eames, 20 Antonio Kiri Kiri, 21 Jamie Booth, 22 Sam Malcolm, 23 Luther Hirini

    15 Jason Emery , 14 Ambrose Curtis , 13 Curtis Reid , 12 Ngani Laumape , 11 Nathan Tudreu , 10 Otere Black , 9 Kayne Hammington , 8 Heiden Bedwell-Curtis , 7 Callum Gibbins (c) , 6 Harrison Brewer , 5 Jackson Hemopo , 4 Tom Parsons , 3 Mike Alaalatoa , 2 Travis Taylor , 1 Fraser Armstrong
    Reserves: 16 Tim Cadwallader , 17 Tuki Raimona , 18 Chris Eves , 19 Liam Hallam-Eames , 20 Antonio Kiri Kiri , 21 Jamie Booth , 22 Sam Malcolm , 23 Luther Hirini


    Hawke’s Bay v Tasman

    Napier, 24 Sept 7:35 pm

    Matt Garland, Robbie Fruean, Jonah Lowe, Tiaan Falcon, Mason Emerson, Ihaia West, Brad Weber; Fa'alemiga Selesele, Tony Lamborn, Trent Boswell-Wakefield, Mark Abbott, Geoff Cridge, Ben May, Ash Dixon, Ricky Riccitelli
    Reserves: Jorain Tangaere, Jason Long, Tolu Fahamokioa, Ross Filipo, Ben Hamelink, Chris Eaton, Billy Ropiha, Ryan Tongia

    Mitchell Hunt, Tima Faingaanuku, Kieron Fonotia, David Havili, Caleb Makene, Marty Banks, Billy Guyton; Pete Samu, Shane Christie (captain), Tevita Koloamatangi, Alex Ainley, Quinten Strange, Ross Geldenhuys, Andrew Makalio, Kane Hames
    Reserves: Jesse MacDonald, , Tim Perry, Pete Samu, Ethan Blackadder, Finlay Christie, Alex Nankivell, Trael Joass


    North Harbour v Southland

    Albany, 25 Sept 2:35 pm

    Matt McGahan, Matt Duffie, Matt Vaega, Michael Little, Tevita Li, Bryn Gatland, Chris Smylie, Murphy Taramai, Connor Collett, Chris Vui (c), Brandon Nansen, Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, Sione Mafileo, Adrian Smith, Nic Mayhew
    Reserves: Kalem Chan-Boon, Hani Fatai, Karl Tuinukuafe, Glen Preston, Hapakuki Moala-Liava'a, Bryn Hall, Daniel Hilton-Jones, Afa Fa'atau

    Junior Ngaluafe, Mike Molloy, Dylan Collier, James Schrader, Jaye Thompson- Te Muunu, Wharenui Hawera, Jimmy Cowan, Josh Clark, Tim Boys, Bill Fukofuka, Matt Philip, Mike McKee, Guy Millar, Brayden Mitchell, Joseph Walsh
    Reserves: Jason Rutledge, Peni Ravi, Morgan Mitchell, Mike Stewart, Mika Mafi, Michael Dowsett, Kieran Moffat, Tauasosi Tuimavave


    Bay of Plenty v Auckland

    Rotorua, 25 Sept 4:35 pm

    Isaac Te Aute, Regan Ware, Lalakai Foketi, Teddy Stanaway, Elijah Nicholas, Kelly Haimona, Ruki Tipuna, Joe Tupe, Hugh Blake, Shahn Eru, Culum Retallick, Keepa Mewett, Pingi Tala'apitaga, Liam Polwart, Aidan Ross
    Reserves: James O'Reilly, Solomona Sakalia, Siegfried Fisi'ihoi, Joe Royal, Jesse Parete, Te Aihe Toma, Dan Hollinshead, Monty Ioane

    1 Tom McHugh, 2 Kurt Eklund, 3 Marcel Renata, 4 Michael Fatialofa, 5 Liaki Moli, 6 Taleni Seu, 7 Josh Kaifa, 8 Akira Ioane, 9 Jono Hickey, 10 Simon Hickey, 11 Joseva Ravouvou, 12 Vince Aso, 13 Rieko Ioane, 14 Lolagi Visinia, 15 Melani Nanai
    Reserves: 16 Blake Hill, 17 James Lay, 18 Isi Tu’ungafasi, 19 Ben Nee Nee, 20 Scott Scrafton, 21 Leon Fukofuka, 22 Liam Steel, 23 Latiume Fosita