NPC Teams - Week 8



  • Manawatu v Wellington
    Palmerston North 7:35pm, 05 Oct

    1 Chris Eves, 2 Hunter Prescott, 3 Jake Ilnicki, 4 Kane Thompson, 5 Liam Hallam-Eames, 6 Antonio, 7 Callum Gibbins (c), 8 Valentino Mapapalangi, 9 Jamie Booth, 10 Otere Black, 11 Nathan Tudreu, 12 Hamish Northcott, 13 Jason Emery, 14 Curtis Reid, 15 Ambrose Curtis
    Reserves: 16 Tim Cadwallader, 17 Fraser Armstrong, 18 Mike Alaalatoa, 19 Jackson Hemopo, 20 Harrison Brewer, 21 Toby Morland, 22 Sam Malcolm, 23 Ngani Laumape

    15 Peter Umaga-Jensen, 14 Jason Woodward, 13 Matt Proctor, 12 Shaun Treeby, 11 Wes Goosen, 10 Jackson Garden-Bachop, 9 Tomasi Palu, 8 Hoani Matenga, 7 Brad Shields (c), 6 Vaea Fifita, 5 Sam Lousi, 4 James Blackwell, 3 Chris Baumann, 2 Leni Apisai, 1 Ha'amea Ahio
    Reserves: 16 Asafo Aumua, 17 Sitiveni Paongo, 18 Alex Fidow, 19 Isaia Walker-Leawere, 20 Galu Taufale, 21 Sheridan Rangihuna, 22 Pakai Turia, 23 Malo Tuitama


    Auckland v Tasman
    Auckland 7:35pm, 06 Oct

    1 Sam Prattley, 2 Kurt Eklund, 3 Marcel Renata, 4 Scott Scrafton, 5 Michael Fatialofa, 6 Liaki Moli, 7 Akira Ioane, 8 Steven Luatua, 9 Jono Hickey, 10 Simon Hickey, 11 Pryor Collier, 12 Vince Aso, 13 Rieko Ioane, 14 Lolagi Visinia, 15 Melani Nanai
    Reserves: 16 Blake Hill, 17 Tom McHugh, 18 James Lay, 19 Ben Nee Nee, 20 Josh Kaifa, 21 Leon Fukofuka, 22 Liam Steel, 23 Latiume Fosita

    Mitchell Hunt, Tima Faingaanuku, Alex Nankivell, David Havili, Caleb Makene, Marty Banks, Billy Guyton; Pete Samu, Shane Christie, Tevita Koloamatangi, Alex Ainley, Quinten Strange, Ross Geldenhuys, Andrew Makalio, Tim Perry
    Reserves: Jesse MacDonald, Kane Hames, Siua Halanukonuka, Ethan Blackadder, Shannon Frizell, Finlay Christie, Trael Joass, Viliami Lolohea


    Canterbury v North Harbour
    Christchurch 7:35pm, 07 Oct

    Johnny McNicholl, Nathan Earle, Jack Goodhue, Jordie Barrett, George Bridge, Richie Mo'unga, Ere Enari, Luke Whitelock (captain), Jed Brown, Tom Sanders, David McDuling, Scott Barrett, Oli Jager, Ben Funnell, Daniel Lienert-Brown
    Reserves: Nathan Vella, Alex Hodgman, Siate Tokolahi, Hamish Dalzell, Reed Prinsep, Jack Stratton, Inga Finau, Ben Volavola

    1 Adrian Smith, 2 Vyron Smith, 3 Sione Mafileo, 4 Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 5 Chris Vui, 6 Glenn Preston, 7 Connor Collett, 8 Murphy Taramai, 9 Chris Smylie, 10 Bryn Gatland, 11 Tevita Li, 12 Michael Little, 13 Matt Vaega, 14 Matt Duffie, 15 Matt McGahan
    Reserves: 16 Kalem Chan-Boon, 17 Hani Fatai, 18 Jody Allen, 19 Josh Tyrell, 20 Kane Jacobson, 21 Bryn Hall, 22 Daniel Hilton-Jones, 23 Afa Fa'atau


    Southland v Northland
    Invercargill 2:35pm, 08 Oct

    Junior Ngaluafe, Tauasosi Tuimavave, Jaye Thompson-Te Munnu, James Schrader, Mike Molloy, Wharenui Hawera, Jimmy Cowan, Mika Mafi, Tim Boys, Bill Fukofuka, Matthew Philip, Mike McKee, Guy Millar, Brayden Mitchell (c), Joe Walsh
    Reserves: Jason Rutledge, Peni Ravai, Morgan Mitchell, Josh Clark, Phil Halder, Jahvis Wallace, Greg Dyer, Dylan Collier

    1 Howard Sililoto, 2 Matt Moulds (c), 3 Phil Kite, 4 Tom Robinson, 5 Shane Neville, 6 Michael Faleafa, 7 Kara Pryor, 8 Matt Matich, 9 Malcolm MacLeod, 10 Peter Breen, 11 Waisea Lawebuka, 12 Dan Hawkins, 13 Tamati Tua, 14 Jordan Hyland, 15 Solomon Alaimalo
    Reserves: 16 Ross Wright, 17 Namatahi Waa, 18 Matt Talaese, 19 Josh Larsen, 20 Aorangi Stokes, 21 Matty Markwick, 22 Warren Dunn, 23 Jone Macilai


    Otago v Counties Manukau
    Dunedin 5:35pm, 08 Oct

    Michael Collins, Mitchell Scott, Sio Tomkinson, Tei Walden, Fa'asiu Fuata'i, Scott Eade, Jonathan Ruru, Naulia Dawai, James Lentjes, Adam Knight, Tom Franklin, Blair Tweed, Donald Brighouse, Sam Anderson-Heather (captain), Craig Millar
    Reserves: Sekonaia Pole, Jonah Aoina, Josh Hohneck, Josh Dickson, Sione Teu, Kaide Whiting, Fletcher Smith, Matt Faddes

    Luteru Laulala, Sione Fifita, Sam Vaka, Cardiff Vaega, Sherwin Stowers, Piers Francis, Richard Judd, Sootala Fa'aso'o, Jordan Taufua, Jimmy Tupou (captain), Matiaha Martin, Viliame Rarasea, Kalolo Tuiloma, Gafatasi Su'a, Sean Bagshaw
    Reserves: Hika Elliot, Pauliasi Manu, Sione Faletau, Matt Vaai, Joshua Dowling, Jonathan Taumateine, Joe Reynolds, Toni Pulu


    Waikato v Hawke’s Bay
    Hamilton 7:35pm, 08 Oct

    Jordan Trainor, Iliesa Ratuva Tavuyara, Willis Halaholo, Tevita Taufui, Sevu Reece, Sam Christie, Pele Cowley; Whetu Douglas (c), Adam Burn, Jordan Manihera, Brian Alainu'uese, Jacob Skeen, Atu Moli, Hame Faiva, Tau Koloamatangi
    Reserves: Steven Misa, Sefo Kautai, Latu Talakai, Leva Fifita, Mitch Jacobson, Isaac Boss, Jason Robertson, Milford Keresoma

    1 Ricky Riccitelli, 2 Ash Dixon (c), 3 Ben May, 4 Geoff Cridge, 5 Mark Abbott, 6 Trent Boswell-Wakefield, 7 Tony Lamborn, 8 Fa'alemiga Selesele, 9 Chris Eaton, 10 Ihaia West, 11 Mason Emerson, 12 Tiaan Falcon, 13 Robbie Fruean, 14 Jonah Lowe, 15 Matt Garland
    Reserves: 16 Jorian Tangaere, 17 Jason Long, 18 Mason Kean, 19 Josh Eden-Whatiri, 20 Ben Hamelink, 21 Brad Weber, 22 Billy Ropiha, 23 Shannan Chase


    Wellington v Taranaki
    Wellington 2:35pm, 09 Oct

    1 Reggie Goodes, 2 Asafo Aumua, 3 Joe Apikotoa, 4 Isaia Walker-Leawere, 5 Mark Reddish (captain), 6 Vaea Fifita, 7 Galu Taufale, 8 Hoani Matenga, 9 Sheridan Rangihuna, 10 Pakai Turia, 11 Jason Woodward, 12 Shaun Treeby, 13 Wes Goosen, 14 Joe Hill, 15 Jackson Garden-Bachop
    Reserves: 16 Leni Apisai, 17 Ha’amea Ahio, 18 Alex Fidow, 19 James Blackwell, 20 Greg Foe, 21 Tomasi Palu, 22 Mike Lealava’a, 23 Lester Maulolo

    1 Mitchell Graham, 2 Rhys Marshall, 3 Ryan Cocker, 4 Ben Matwijow, 5 Leighton Price, 6 Iopu Iopu-Aso, 7 Mitchell Crosswell (captain), 8 Toa Halafihi, 9 Kylem O’Donnell, 10 Marty McKenzie, 11 Latu Vaeno, 12 Johnny Faauli, 13 Seta Tamanivalu, 14 Declan O’Donnell, 15 Stephen Perofeta
    Reserves: 16 Harry Jones, 17 Jared Proffit, 18 Reuben O’Neill, 19 Mitchell Brown, 20 Berny Hall, 21 Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, 22 Sean Wainui, 23 Jackson Ormond


    Bay of Plenty v Manawatu
    Rotorua 4:35pm, 09 Oct

    15 Isaac Te Aute, 14 Monty Ioane, 13 Lalakai Foketi, 12 Teddy Stanaway, 11 Regan Ware, 10 Dan Hollinshead, 9 Te Aihe Toma, 8 Jesse Parete, 7 Henry Stowers, 6 Shahn Eru, 5 Culum Retallick (captain), 4 Keepa Mewett, 3 Siegfried Fisi'ihoi, 2 Joseph Royal, 1 Aidan Ross
    Reserves: 16 James O'Reilly, 17 Solomona Sakalia, 18 Pingi Tala'apitaga, 19 Jeff Thwaites, 20 Matty Axtens, 21 Ruki Tipuna, 22 Kelly Haimona, 23 Te Rangi Fraser

    1 Chris Eves, 2 Travis Taylor, 3 Michael Alaalatoa, 4 Tom Parsons, 5 Jackson Hemopo, 6 Harrison Brewer, 7 Antonio Kiri Kiri, 8 Heiden Bedwell-Curtis, 9 Jamie Booth, 10 Otere Black, 11 Nathan Tudreu, 12 Ngani Laumape, 13 Jason Emery, 14 Luther Hirini, 15 Ambrose Curtis
    Reserves: 16 Hunter Prescott, 17 Fraser Armstrong, 18 Jake Ilnicki, 19 Liam Hallam-Eames, 20 Valentina Mapapalangi, 21 Toby Morland, 22 Sam Malcolm, 23 Hamish Northcott