NPC Teams - Week One



  • North Harbour v Otago QBE Stadium, North Harbour 17-Aug 7:35 PM

    1 Chris Eves, 2. James Parsons (cc), 3. Mike Tamoaieta, 4. Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 5. Jarrad Hoeata, 6. Glenn Preston, 7. Connor Collett, 8. Murphy Taramai, 9 Chris Smylie, 10. Bryn Gatland, 11. Tevita Li, 12. Dan Hilton-Jones, 13. Matt Vaega, 14. Matt Duffie (cc), 15. Shaun Stevenson
    Reserves: 16 Adrian Smith, 17. Mark Royal, 18. Sione Mafileo, 19. Brandon Nansen, 20. Josh Tyrell, 21. Lewis Gjaltema, 22. Mark Telea, 23. Ben Volavola

    Vilimoni Koroi, Mitchell Scott, Matt Faddes, Tei Walden, Sio Tomkinson, Fletcher Smith, Josh Renton, Sione Teu, James Lentjes, Dillon Hunt, Tom Rowe, Blair Tweed, Donald Brighouse, Sam Anderson­Heather (captain), Aki Seiuli
    Reserves: Sekonaia Pole, Craig Millar, Giorgio Bower, Josh Dickson, Adam Knight, Jonathan Ruru, Josh Ioane, Jona Nareki


    Tasman v Canterbury Trafalgar Park, Nelson 18-Aug 7:35 PM

    15 James Lowe, 14 Tima Faingaanuku, 13 Alex Nankivell, 12 Trael Joass, 11 Viliami Lolohea, 10 Mitchell Hunt, 9 Billy Guyton; 8 Shannon Frizell, 7 Pete Samu, 6 Ethan Blackadder, 5 Quinten Strange, 4 Alex Ainley (c), 3 Siua Halanukonuka, 2 Andrew Makalio, 1 Tim Perry.
    Reserves: 16 Ti'i Paulo, 17 Tom Hill, 18 Kane Hames, 19 Tone Ng Shiu, 20 Willis Scott, 21 Finlay Christie, 22 Tim O'Malley, 23 Levi Aumua

    George Bridge, Poasa Waqanibau, Tim Bateman, Rob Thompson, Josh McKay, Richie Mo'unga, Mitchell Drummond, Luke Whitelock (c), Jed Brown, Tom Sanders, Dominic Bird, Mitchell Dunshea, Siate Tokolahi, Ben Funnell, Daniel Lienert-Brown
    Reserves: Nathan Vella, Alex Hodgman, Oliver Jager, Reed Prinsep, Billy Harmon, Jack Stratton, Brett Cameron, Caleb Makene


    Hawke’s Bay v Southland McLean Park, Napier 19-Aug 2:35 PM

    15: Tiaan Falcon 14: Hayden Hann 13: Cardiff Vaega 12: Richard Buckman 11: Mason Emerson 10: Ihaia West 9: Chris Eaton 8: Gareth Evans 7: Tony Lamborn6: Marino Mikaele-Tuu 5: Geoff Cridge 4: Michael Allardice 3: Mason Kean 2: Ash Dixon 1: Jason Long
    Reserves: Jacob Devery, Mark Braidwood, Pouri Rakete-Stones, Nick Palmer, Hugh Renton, Zac Donaldson, Pasqualle Dunn, TJ Vaega

    1 Joseph Walsh, 2. Brayden Mitchell (C). 3.Guy Millar, 4. Mike McKee, 5. Manaaki Selby-Rickit, 6. Phil Halder, 7. Tim Boys, 8. Elliot Dixon, 9 Liam Howley, 10. Scott Eade, 11 Mike Molloy, 12. Matthew Johnson, 13. Neria Fomai, 14. Ryan Tongia, 15. Lewis Ormond
    Reserves: Flynn Thomas, Shaun Stodart, Morgan Mitchell, Tepasu Thomas, Bill Fukofuka, Greg Dyer, James Schrader, Aleki Morris


    Taranaki v Waikato Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 19-Aug 5:05 PM

    Marty McKenzie, Declan O'Donnell, Sean Wainui, Charlie Ngatai (c), Seta Tamanivalu, Stephen Perofeta, Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, Toa Halafihi, Lachlan Boshier, Pita-Gus Powakula, Leon Power, Leighton Price, Angus Ta'avao, Sione Lea, Mitchell Graham.
    Reserves: Donald Maka, Jared Proffit, Mike Kainga, Brad Tucker, Adrian Wyrill, Logan Crowley, Beaudein Waaka, Latu Vaeno

    Zac Guildford, Iliesa Ratuva Tavuyara, Bailyn Sullivan, Dwayne Sweeney (c), Sevu Reece, Sam Christie, Pele Cowley; James Tucker, Mitch Jacobson, Jordan Manihera, Leva Fifita, Jacob Skeen, Sefo Kautai, Hame Faiva, Latu Talakai
    Reserves: Samisoni Taukei'aho, Ayden Johnstone, Joshua Iosefa-Scott, Luke Jacobson, Adam Burn, Harrison Levien, Tevita Taufui, Tyler Campbell


    Counties Manukau v Auckland Ecolight Stadium, Pukekohe 19-Aug 7:35 PM

    Luteru Laulala, NIgel Ah Wong, Sam Furniss, Stephen Donald, Tim Nanai-Williams, Baden Kerr, Augustine Pulu (c), Sam Henwood, Fotu Lokotui, Ronald Raamakers, Matiaha Martin, Viliame Rarasea, Kalolo Tuiloma, Gafatasi Su'a, Pauliasi Manu
    Reserves: Joe Royal, Sean Bagshaw, Coree Te Whata-Colley, Daymon Leasuasu,, Viliami Taulani, Jonathan Taumateine, Orbyn Leger, Kalione Hala

    15 Jordan Trainor, 14 Vince Aso, 13 Malakai Fekitoa, 12 George Moala, 11 Caleb Clarke, 10 Daniel Bowden, 9 Jono Hickey, 8 Akira Ioane, 7 Blake Gibson, 6 Samuel Slade, 5 Scott Scrafton, 4 Patrick Tuipulotu (c), 3 Marcel Renata, 2 Greg Pleasants-Tate, 1 Sam Prattley
    Reserves: 16 Kurt Eklund, 17 Isi Tu’ungafasi, 18 Dexter Fa’amoana, 19 Ben Nee-nee, 20 Jamason Fa’anana-Shultz, 21 Lisati Milo-Harris, 22 Otumaka Mausia, 23 TJ Faiane


    Northland v Bay of Plenty Toll Stadium, Whangarei 20-Aug 2:35 PM

    Matt Wright, Jordan Hyland, Rene Ranger, Tamati Tua, Solomon Alaimalo, Dan Hawkins, Sam Nock, Dan Pryor, Kara Pryor, Murray Douglas, Tim Bond, Josh Goodhue, Namatahi Wa'a, Matt Moulds, Howard Sililoto
    Reserves: Jordan Olsen, Ross Wright, Ropate Rinakama, Jack Ram, Matt Matich, Malcolm MacLeod, Peter Breen, Jone Macilai

    1.Aidan Ross, 2.James O'Reilly, 3.Siegfried Fisi'ihoi, 4.Tom Franklin, 5.Keepa Mewatt, 6.Hugh Blake, 7.Mitchell Karpik, 8.Tyler Ardon, 9.Richard Judd, 10.Mike Delany, 11.Joe Webber, 12.Terrence Hepetema, 13.Lalakai Foketi, 14.Monty Ioane, 15.Chase Tiatia
    Reserves: 16.Seb Siataga, 17.Jordan Lay, 18.Jeff Thwaites, 19.Troy Callander, 20.Henry Stowers, 21.Luke Campbell, 22.Elijah Nicholas, 23.Isaac Te Aute


    Manawatu v Wellington Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 20-Aug 4:35 PM

    15 Nehe Milner-Skudder, 14 Ambrose Curtis, 13 Lewis Marshall, 12 Curtis Reid, 11 Willy Ambaka, 10 Otere Black, 9 Kayne Hammington; 8 Heiden Bedwell-Curtis captain, 7 Antonio Kiri Kiri, 6 Nick Crosswell, 5 Jackson Hemopo, 4 Tom Parsons, 3 Sean Paranihi, 2 Hunter Prescott, 1 Fraser Armstrong
    Reserves: 16 Tim Cadwallader, 17 Tuki Raimona, 18 Sione Asi, 19 Liam Hallam-Eames, 20 Harrison Brewer, 21 Jamie Booth, 22 Jade Te Rure, 23 Newton Tudreu

    Trent Renata, Julian Savea, Wes Goosen, Regan Verney, Ben Lam, Jackson Garden-Bachop, Sheridan Rangihuna, Brad Shields (c), Du'Plessis Kirifi, Galu Taufale, James Blackwell, Sam Lousi, Alex Fidow, Asafo Aumua, Tolu Fahamokioa
    Reserves: Sitiveni Paongo, Vince Sakaria, Joe Apikotoa, Isaia Walker-Leawere, Teariki Ben-Nicholas, Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, Dan Kirkpatrick, Malo Tuitama



Log in to reply