Super Rugby Teams - Round Fourteen



  • Hurricanes v Reds - Westpac Stadium, Wellington

    18 May 7:35 PM

    Jordie Barrett, Nehe Milner-Skudder, Matt Proctor, Peter Umaga- Jensen, Ben Lam, Beauden Barrett, TJ Perenara (c), Blade Thomson, Ardie Savea, Reed Prinsep, Sam Lousi, Michael Fatialofa, Jeff Toomaga-Allen, Ricky Riccitelli, Toby Smith
    Reserves: James O’Reilly, Chris Eves, Ben May, Vaea Fifita, Brad Shields, Jamie Booth, Jackson Garden-Bachop, Julian Savea

    Hamish Stewart, Filipo Daugunu, Samu Kerevi, Duncan Paia’aua, Jordan Petaia, Jono Lance, Ben Lucas, Scott Higginbotham (c), George Smith, Angus Scott-Young, Kane Douglas, Izack Rodda, Taniela Tupou, Brandon Paenga- Amosa, JP Smith
    Reserves: Andrew Ready, Sef Fa’agase, Ruan Smith, Harry Hockings, Liam Wright, Moses Sorovi, Izaia Perese, Aidan Toua


    Sunwolves v Stormers - Hong Kong

    19 May 5:15 PM

    Kotaro Matsushima, Akihito Yamada, Timothy Lafaele, Michael Little, Kenki Fukuoka, Hayden Parker, Fumiaki Tanaka, Willie Britz (c), Ed Quirk, Michael Leitch, Grant Hattingh, Sam Wykes, Takuma Asahara, Shota Horie, Shintaro Ishihara
    Reserves: Jaba Bregvadze, Craig Millar, Hencus van Wyk, Uwe Helu, Yoshitaka Tokunaga, Yutaka Nagare, Yu Tamura, Jason Emery

    SP Marais, Seabelo Senatla, JJ Engelbrecht, Damian de Allende, Dillyn Leyds, Jean-Luc du Plessis, Dewaldt Duvenage, Nizaam Carr, Cobus Wiese, Kobus van Dyk, Pieter-Steph du Toit, Chris van Zyl (c), Wilco Louw, Ramone Samuels, JC Janse van Rensburg
    Reserves: Scarra Ntubeni, Carlu Sadie, Frans Malherbe, Jan de Klerk, Siya Kolisi, Sikhumbuzo Notshe, Paul de Wet, EW Viljoen


    Blues v Crusaders - Eden Park, Auckland

    19 May 7:35 PM

    15 Matt Duffie, 14 Melani Nanai, 13 Orbyn Leger, 12 Sonny Bill Williams, 11 Rieko Ioane, 10 Stephen Perofeta, 9 Augustine Pulu (c); 8 Akira Ioane, 7 Dalton Papalii or Murphy Taramai, 6 Jerome Kaino, 5 Matiaha Martin, 4 Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 3 Ofa Tuungafasi, 2 James Parsons, 1 Pauliasi Manu
    Reserves: 16 Matt Moulds, 17 Ross Wright, 18 Sione Mafileo, 19 Ben Nee-Nee, 20 Murphy Taramai or Antonio Kiri Kiri, 21 Jonathan Ruru, 22 Dan Kirkpatrick, 23 Michael Collins

    David Havili, Seta Tamanivalu, Jack Goodhue, Ryan Crotty, George Bridge, Richie Mo’unga, Bryn Hall, Jordan Taufua, Matt Todd (c), Heiden Bedwell-Curtis, Quinten Strange, Scott Barrett, Owen Franks, Codie Taylor, Tim Perry
    Reserves: Andrew Makalio, Wyatt Crockett, Mike Alaalatoa, Mitchell Dunshea, Pete Samu, Mitchell Drummond, Mitchell Hunt, Manasa Mataele


    Waratahs v Highlanders - Sydney

    19 May 9:45 PM

    Israel Folau, Cam Clark, Curtis Rona, Kurtley Beale, Taqele Naiyaravoro, Bernard Foley, Jake Gordon, Michael Wells, Michael Hooper (c), Will Miller, Rob Simmons, Tom Staniforth, Sekope Kepu, Damien Fitzpatrick, Tom Robertson
    Reserves: Tolu Latu, Harry Johnson-Holmes, Shambeckler Vui, Ryan McCauley, Jed Holloway, Nick Phipps, Lalakai Foketi, Bryce Hegarty

    Ben Smith (co-captain), Waisake Naholo, Rob Thompson, Sio Tomkinson, Tevita Nabura, Lima Sopoaga, Aaron Smith, Luke Whitelock, Dillon Hunt, Elliot Dixon, Tom Franklin, Jackson Hemopo, Tyrel Lomax, Ash Dixon (co-captain), Daniel Lienert-Brown
    Reserves: Liam Coltman, Aki Seiuli, Kalolo Tuiloma, Shannon Frizell, Marino Mikaele Tu’u


    Sharks v Chiefs - Durban

    20 May 1:05 AM

    Curwin Bosch, Sbu Nkosi, Lukhanyo Am, Andre Esterhuizen, Lwazi Mvovo, Robert du Preez, Louis Schreuder, Daniel du Preez, Jean-Luc du Preez, Philip van der Walt, Ruan Botha (c), Tyler Paul, Thomas du Toit, Akker van der Merwe, Tendai Mtawarira
    Reserves: Franco Marais, Juan Schoeman, Ross Geldenhuys, Stephen Lewies, Jacques Vermuelen, Cameron Wright, Marius Louw, Makazole Mapimpi

    Shaun Stevenson, Sean Wainui, Charlie Ngatai (c), Johnny Fa'auli, Solomon Alaimalo, Marty McKenzie, Brad Weber, Pita Gus Sowakula, Liam Messam, Luke Jacobson, Michael Allardice, Tyler Ardron, Angus Ta'avao, Liam Polwart, Karl Tu'inukuafe
    Reserves: Samisoni Taukei'aho, Sam Prattley, Sefo Kautai, Jesse Parete, Matt Matich, Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, Luteru Laulala, Toni Pulu


    Lions v Brumbies - Johannesburg

    20 May 3:15 AM

    Andries Coetzee, Sylvian Mahuza, Aphiwe Dyantyi, Rohan Janse van Rensburg, Madosh Tambwe, Elton Jantjies, Nic Groom, Hacjivah Dayimani, Franco Mostert (c), Kwagga Smith, Marvin Orie, Lourens Erasmus, Ruan Dreyer, Robbie Coetzee, Dylan Smith
    Reserves: Corne Fourie, Jacques van Rooyen, Johannes Jonker, Len Massyn, Marnus Schoeman, Ross Cronje, Shaun Reynolds, Ruan Combrinck

    Tom Banks, Henry Speight, Tevita Kuridrani, Kyle Godwin, Andrew Murihead, Christian Lealiifano, Jow Powell, Isi Naisarani, David Pocock, Rob Valetini, Sam Carter, Rory Arnold, Allan Alaalatoa, Folau Fainga’a, Scott Sio
    Reserves: Robbie Abel, Nick Mayhew, Ben Alexander, Blake Enever, Lachlan McCaffrey, Tom Cusack, Matt Lucas, Andrew Smith


    Jaguares v Bulls - Buenos Aires

    20 May 9:40 AM

    Emiliano Boffelli, Bautista Delguy, Matias Orlando, Jeronimo de le Fuente, Sebastian Cancelliere, Nicolas Sanchez, Gonzalo Bertranou, Javier Ortega Desio, Mar’cos Kremer, Tomas Lezana, Tomas Lavanini, Guido Petti, Nahuel Tetaz Chaparro, Agustin Creevy, Santiago Garcia Botta
    Reserves: Julian Montoya, Javier Diaz, Santiago Medrano, Matias Alemanno, Leonardo Senatore, Martin Landajo, Bautista Ezcurra, Juan Cruz Mallia

    Warrick Gelant, Travis Ismaiel, Jesse Kriel, Handre Pollard (c), John-Ben Kotze, Manie Libbok, Ivan van Zyl, Marco van Staden, Thembelani Bholi, Roelof Smit, RG Snyman, Jason Jenkins, Conraad van Vuuren, Adriaan Strauss, Trevor Nyakane
    Reserves: Jaco Visagie, Nqobisizwe Mxoli, Frans van Wyk, Hendre Stassen, Nicholas de Jager, Andre Warner, John Jackson, Divan Rossouw



Log in to reply