Help!! What channel...



  • .... is Canterbury V Waikato on???



  • 050 according to

    https://tvguide.sky.co.nz/

    Sky Sport 1

    edit: at 1:10



  • @nzzp said in Help!! What channel...:

    050 according to

    https://tvguide.sky.co.nz/

    Sky Sport 1

    edit: at 1:10

    Sky sport select, one below sport 1



  • @Duluth said in Help!! What channel...:

    @nzzp said in Help!! What channel...:

    050 according to

    https://tvguide.sky.co.nz/

    Sky Sport 1

    edit: at 1:10

    Sky sport select, one below sport 1

    Cheers mate. At the pub and they couldn’t work it out



  • LIVE Rugby - TV guide NZ - Weekend 24-26 October 2020

    Because you don't want to miss a minute of rugby .. (or want to find out when you've time to sleep, play with the kids, mow the lawns etc)

    Date NZT Game Competition Channel Replay(s)
    Sat 24/10 6.00am Pumas v Stormers SR Unlocked (round 3) Sky Sp 1
    Sat 24/10 7.30am Scotland v Georgia Autumn Internationals Sky Sp 2
    Sat 24/10 7.35am Leinster v Zebre Pro14 (round 3) Sky Sp 8 Mon 26/10, 6am (SS Select)
    Sat 24/10 8.15am Bennetton v Scarlets Pro14 (round 3) Sky Sp Select Sun 25/10, 9pm (SS Select)
    Sat 24/10 2.05pm Bay of Plenty v Canterbury M10 Cup (wk 7) Sky Sp 1 Sat 24/10, 9.00pm & Mon 26/10, 1am (SS9)
    Sat 24/10 2.05pm Poverty Bay v Wanganui Heartland Sky Sp 3
    Sat 24/10 4.35pm Hawke's Bay v Manawatu M10 Cup (wk 7) Sky Sp 1 Sat 24/10, 11pm & Sun 25/10, 8am (SS8)
    Sat 24/10 4.35pm Canterbury v Auckland FPC (semi-final) Sky Sp 2
    Sat 24/10 7.05pm N Harbour v Auckland M10 Cup (wk 7) Sky Sp 1 Sun 25/10, 1.00am & 11.30am
    . . .
    Sun 25/10 2.35am Toulouse v Lyon Top 14 (round 6) Sky Sp 8
    Sun 25/10 3.30am Ireland v Italy 6 Nations Sky Sp 1
    Sun 25/10 3.30am Lions v Cheetahs SR Unlocked (round 3) Sky Sp 4
    Sun 25/10 5.15am Clermont v Pau Top 14 (round 6) Sky Sp 8
    Sun 25/10 5.30am Ospreys v Glasgow W Pro 14 (round 3) Sky Sp Select Mon 26/10, 5pm (SS Select)
    Sun 25/10 6.00am Exeter Chiefs v Wasps Premiership (Final) Sky Sp 1 Sun 25/10, 3pm (SS Select) & Mon 26/10, 3.30pm (SS1)
    Sun 25/10 6.00am Bulls v Sharks SR Unlocked (round 3) Sky Sp 4
    Sun 25/10 6.30am Ireland v Italy 6 Nations (Women) Sky Sp 9 Mon 26/10, 11.05am (SS1)
    Sun 25/10 8.00am France v Wales Autumn Internationals Sky Sp 1 Mon 26/10, 7am (SS1)
    Sun 25/10 2.05pm Counties M v Wellington M10 Cup (wk 7) Sky Sp 1 Sun 25/10, 6.30pm (SS1) & Mon 26/10, 5am (SS1)
    Sun 25/10 2.05pm Tasman v Southland M10 Cup (wk 7) Sky Sp 3
    Sun 25/10 2.05pm Waikato v Manawatu FPC (semi-final) Sky Sp 4
    Sun 25/10 4.35pm Waikato v Taranaki M10 Cup (wk 7) Sky Sp 1 Sun 25/10, 10.30pm (SS1)
    Sun 25/10 5.00pm Northern Subs v Eastwood Shute Shield (semi-final) Sky Sport Select Sun 25/10, 11pm & Mon 26/10, 3pm (SS Select)
    . . .
    Mon 26/10 3.00am England v Barbarians Autumn Internationals Sky Sp 1
    Mon 26/10 3.20am Scotland v France 6 Nations (Women) Sky Sp 9 Mon 26/10, 1pm (SS1)
    Mon 26/10 4.00am Ulster v Dragons Pro 14 (round 3) Sky Sp 4
    Mon 26/10 8.30am Edinburgh v Connacht Pro 14 (round 3) Sky Sp Select
    Mon 26/10 9.05am La Rochelle v Bordeaux Top 14 (round 6) Sky Sp 1

    (Subject to change)



  • @Stargazer *(subject to change because of selfish, entitled rugby players who can't stay a few nights in a luxury hotel with all sorts of entertainments laid on)


Log in to reply